Photo Contest Gallery

Overall Winner 2015

The American Flamingo by Al Hoffacker

Landscape Winner 2016

Landscape by Zachary Randall

Recreation Winner 2016

Biker on Beach by Barbara Richie

Kids Winner 2016

Bird by Alexia Cucchiaro

Portrait Winner 2016

Red Eye Pink Dress by Dave Berman

Sunset-Sunrise Winner 2016

Silhouette by Brian Kamprath

Wildlife Winner 2016

Moment of Zen by Erin C. Amerman

Waterscape Winner 2016

Ospreys at Dawn by Vicki Santello

Overall Winner 2016

Family Hug by Thomas Chadwick

Second Place Winner 2016

Sunrise by Matt Erpenbeck

Flowers Winner 2016

Desert Rose by Cathy Gilmartin

Overall Runner-Up 2015

Surreal by Robbyn C. Spratt

Macro Winner 2015

Peek-a-Boo Frog by Kathleen Catasus

Silky Sunset by Jesús Penaloza

Feeding Time by Kay Wells

Portrait Winner 2015

Summer Tanager by Linda Steele

Landscape Winner 2015

Dawn in the forest by Tedd Greenwald

Birds Winner 2015

Mocking Bird in flight! by Anthony Goldman

Sunset and Sunrise Winner 2015

Itch to Scratch by Michael Fitzsimmons

Participant 2020

Pot of Gold by Mary Coulter

Participant 2020

Hawk by Daryl Bortel

Participant 2020

Sunrise On Lake O. by Bill Bothwell

Participant 2020

Huge Fly by Daryl Bortel

Participant 2020

Osprey with Catch by Maryle Barbé

Participant 2020

Pelicans and Gull by Sylvia Guarino

Participant 2020

Buckeye Butterfly Dream by Patricia Horner

Participant 2020

Thistles by Suzanne Spahn

Participant 2020

Lily Pond Flower by Suzanne Spahn

Participant 2020

White Egret Nest Building by Suzanne Spahn

Participant 2020

Mad Egret by Suzanne Spahn

Participant 2020

Simple Beauty by Miriam Pérez

Participant 2020

5:30 AM Sky by June Losak-Richards

Participant 2020

Blue and Yellow by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Foot Traffic by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Overtake and Over Grow by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Fly High by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Hidden Underneath by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Godly Lake Views by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Pond Patrol by Andrea Terres

Participant 2020

Satellite Blossoms by Patricia Horner

Participant 2020

Springtime Thistles by Patricia Horner

Participant 2020

Breaching Manatee by Zoe Szabo

Participant 2020

Edge of the Water by Barb Rothstein

Participant 2020

On the Move by Barb Rothstein

Participant 2020

Bringing Home Take Out by Barb Rothstein

Participant 2020

Symbol of our Courageous by Barb Rothstein

Participant 2020

Sunset on Crescent Beach by David Binder

Participant 2020

Baby Cottontail Close Up by Leigh Breznay

Participant 2020

Loggerhead Shrike by Philip S Rathner

Participant 2020

Aye – Aye Lemur by David Haring

Participant 2020

Loggerhead Shrike by Philip S Rathner

Participant 2020

Woodoecker’s by Philip S Rathner

Participant 2020

American Kestrel by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Pileated Woodpecker II by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Thunder by Karen Sconyers Grubbs

Participant 2020

Armadillo in Lockdown by Bob Larson

Participant 2020

Pileated Woodpecker by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Sunset by Karen Sconyers Grubbs

Participant 2020

Blue Heron by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Sunset by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Painted Buntings by Karen Sconyers Grubbs

Participant 2020

Alligator by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Red-bellied Woodpecker by Robert Strickland

Participant 2020

Double Hibiscus Bloom by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Sunflower by Deborah Fairchild

Participant 2020

Watchful Red-Tailed Hawk by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Cardinal at the Feeder by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Shadowy Tri-Color Heron by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Snowy Egret by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Great Egret by Linda Zimmerman-Skinner

Participant 2020

Keys Banana by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

A View from Above by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Beach Day by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Marco Magic by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Black Bear with Cub by Robin Cabral

Participant 2020

Going Out On a Limb by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Late Bloomer by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Mangrove Clapper Rail by Austin J. Bell

Participant 2020

Cocoplum by Laura Purcell

Participant 2020

Loner by Gerry Waytowich

Participant 2020

Ibis by Laura Purcell

Participant 2020

Barred Owl by Robin Cabral

Participant 2020

Gator Bait by Suzy Brannan

Participant 2020

Loggerhead Shrike by Philip S Rathner

Participant 2020

Alligator in the Water by Jayda Washington Boothe

Participant 2020

Sunset in the Everglades II by Jayda Washington Boothe

Participant 2020

Sunset in the Everglades by Jayda Washington Boothe

Participant 2020

Cheetah Cubs by KenfromMD/Flickr

Participant 2020

Glory by Patti Sirbola

Participant 2020

Lizard Lunch by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Sunset After the Storm by Jennifer Forshey

Participant 2020

Perfect Poser by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Get Off Your Phone! by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Colorful Critter by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Into the Blue by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Mirage of Sails by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Sunset by John Nicholson

Participant 2020

Slippery Slope by Sarah Scott

Participant 2020

Breakfast Reflection by Matthew Woodall

Participant 2020

Dangerous Landing Spot by Matthew Woodall

Participant 2020

Sunset Through the Waves by Aaron Wallace

Participant 2020

Florida Wildlife by Madison Long

Participant 2020

Lizard by Lauren May

Participant 2020

Bobcat Hunting Alligators II by Ross Merrigan

Participant 2020

Bobcat Hunting Alligators by Ross Merrigan

Participant 2020

Peace Lilies by Dee Urban

Participant 2020

Bromeliads by Patricia Lindsey

Participant 2020

Mama & Baby Gators by Patricia Lindsey

Participant 2020

Exploring The Crack by Patricia Lindsey

Participant 2020

Everglades by Patricia Lindsey

Participant 2020

Everglades Sunrise by Patricia Lindsey

Participant 2020

Lonely Boat by Janet Clark

Participant 2020

Flowering Monarch by Janet Clark

Participant 2020

Zebra Love by Janet Clark

Participant 2020

Niteowls by Jon Henderson

Participant 2020

Breakfast Time by Susan M Brubaker

Participant 2020

Flower with Spider by Blanca Luaces

Participant 2020

Tomatoes – home grown by Kathy Borden

Participant 2020

Memory Garden by Kathy Borden

First Place Winner 2018

Yawner by Michael Johnson

Birds Winner 2017

Environmental Egret by Meg Puente

Second Place Winner 2017

New Day by Michael Johnson

Second Place Winner 2018

Rattlesnake by Kristian Bell

Kids Winner 2017

Palm Beneath the Stars by Jonah Parker-Hanson

Kids Winner 2018

Black Bear by Jonah Parker-Hanson

Mobile Winner 2017

Tree Frog by Keven Williams

Landscape Winner 2017

Swamp by Camille Coffman

Flowers Winner 2017

Cigar Orchid at Sunset by Prem Subrahmanyam

Waterscape Winner 2018

Light on Manatee by Dan Mele

Winner Sunset and Sunrise 2018

Carrie Palmer by Debbie Blanco

Recreation Winner 2018

Juniper Creek Kayaking by Melissa Herrick

Portrait Winner 2018

Juvenile White Ibis by Cathy Kunkle

Mobile Winner 2018

Pineapple King by Keven Williams

Landscape Winner 2018

Last Night by Nathanael Herrera

Flowers Winner 2018

Ghost Orchid by Nancy Moreland

The Florida Panther

The Florida Panther by Elie Wolf

Birds Winner 2019

Terminator by Lauren Johnson

Kids Winner 2019

Inching Along by Jackson Stalvey

Flowers Winner 2015

Hibiscus in the shade by Dick Caldwell

Waterscape Winner 2019

Seen an Alligator Fly by Kelly del Valle

Sunset-Sunrise Winner 2019

Wild Orlando Sunrise by Brian Kamprath

Recreation Winner 2019

Hang Ten by Kay Wells

Portrait Winner 2019

Hand-off by Lauren Johnson

Mobile Winner 2019

Magical Morning by Ilona Popov

Landscape Winner 2019

Mist and Moss by Kristian Bell

Flowers Winner 2019

Pine Lily by Brian Kamprath

Portrait Winner 2017

Love Birds by Dave Berman

Recreation Winner 2017

Filming the Big Guy by Kay Wells

Waterscape Winner 2017

Early Morning Raiders by Mike Shields

Wildlife Winner 2017

Dainty Sulphurs Courtship by Barbara Richie