Play the Wild Florida Sweepstakes

Play the Wild Florida Sweepstakes for a chance to win a grand prize of $20,000 or five second prizes, each a gift certificate valued at $50. Proceeds from the 2020 sweepstakes will be used right here in Florida to pursue vital programs from Pensacola to Key West including land acquisition through the Florida Forever Program, private land conservation, wetlands protection, clean air, and water initiatives, responsible outdoor recreation, Everglades restoration, and stewardship of our fish and wildlife resources.

Meet the 2019 Sweepstakes’ Winners

The drawing was held Thursday, December 19, 2019, at 3 pm at the Florida Wildlife Federation Headquarters, 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive, Tallahassee, Florida. The drawing was supervised by Carroll and Co. Inc., Certified Public Accountants.

Vickilee Johnston of Satellite Beach, accepting her prize certificate from FWF Board Member Jim Schuette.

Proceeds from the 2019 sweepstakes are used right here in Florida to pursue vital fish and wildlife programs from the Everglades to the Escambia River including fish and wildlife habitat conservation on both public and private lands, wetlands protection, sound coastal conservation policy, clean air, and water initiatives, Everglades restoration, and land protection.

Grand Prize Winner
Vickilee Johnston
Florida
Second Prize Winner
Judith Burgert
Talahassee
Second Prize Winner
Sonny Kemp
Winter Haven
Second Prize Winner
Gregory Kornacki
Land O’Lakes
Second Prize Winner
Juan Llanes
Miami
Second Prize Winner
John Williams
Hernando

Meet the 2018 Sweepstakes’ Winners

The drawing was held Thursday, December 13, 2018, at 3 pm at the Florida Wildlife Federation Headquarters, 2545 Blairstone Pines Drive, Tallahassee, Florida. The drawing was supervised by Carroll and Co. Inc., Certified Public Accountants.

Richard Cobb of Naples, accepting his prize certificate from Meredith Budd, FWF’s Regional Policy Director.

Proceeds from the 2018 sweepstakes are used right here in Florida to pursue vital fish and wildlife programs from the Everglades to the Escambia River including fish and wildlife habitat conservation on both public and private lands, wetlands protection, sound coastal conservation policy, clean air, and water initiatives, Everglades’ restoration, and land protection.

Grand Prize Winner
Richard Cobb
Florida
Second Prize Winner
Joe Campbell
Sebring
Second Prize Winner
Jim Tranter
St. Augustine
Second Prize Winner
Jos. Keiper Groff
Orange Park
Second Prize Winner
Lewis Shealy
St. Petersburg
Second Prize Winner
Johanna Mantineo
Palm Coast
Second Prize Winner
Don Geist
Apollo Beach
Second Prize Winner
John Courtright
Naples
Second Prize Winner
William Dees
Cape Coral
Second Prize Winner
Duncan Bond-Nelson
New Smyrna
Second Prize Winner
Lance Rodríguez
Melbourne